Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

Can an individual cheat on his wife for any reason in Islam?

0 votes
844 views
I am pretty sure its forbidden for women to cheat on their husbands in Islam but can man cheat on their wife?

Is cheating generally allowed in Islam for any reason?
asked Jan 29, 2011 in Islam by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
Islam does not allow free sex in any form.  As it is detrimental for woman, child and the society.  Hence, neither woman or a man is allowed to cheat.  However, men are authorised to court four marriages simultaniously to curb free sex. But the God has also declared that a man cannot do justice with four women ie treat them all equally.
answered Feb 3, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes
Big help, big help. And supertlaive news of course.
answered Sep 14, 2011 by anonymous
...