Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

What is the worst sin in Islam?

0 votes
1,698 views
Is there any sin in Islam that will never be forgiven? What is the worst sin in Islam and what is the punishment for it?
asked Feb 16, 2011 in Islam by anonymous

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

ALLAH Says in Holy Quran

Surely Allah does not forgive that a partner be ascribed to Him, although He forgives any other sins for whomever He wills. He who associates anyone with Allah in His divinity has indeed forged a mighty lie and committed an awesome sin. (04:48)

 

Beloved Prophet Muhammad (May ALLAH Peace and Mercy upon him) said in a Hadith:

Hazrat Abdullah bin Mas

answered Jul 16, 2011 by anonymous
edited Jul 16, 2011
+1 vote
I am not sure but as far as i remember from my childhood days, and from what my mom told me... The worst sins are denying God and murder. These sins are the only ones that wont ever be forgiven.
answered Feb 27, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

im sure that the wrse 1s are worshipping another thing and hipocrysywink

answered Jun 2, 2011 by anonymous
You cant worship hypocrisy.
But if you say worshiping something other than God is the worst sin in Islam, then you may be right.
0 votes
I'm out of leguae here. Too much brain power on display!
answered Sep 14, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

which is the worst sin  in islam?.

answered Apr 16, 2012 by anonymous
...