Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

Is this site managed by someone who answers these questions on a regular basis?

0 votes
318 views

curious to know because several questions have gone unanswered for some time now. Personally I have found this site to be extremely helpful.

asked Apr 24, 2012 in Islam by Anonymus (1,080 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
I dont think so. But i know the admins would never confess such thing. People come here only when they have extra time.
answered Apr 24, 2012 by anonymous
edited Apr 24, 2012 by Admin
thank you
0 votes
I am not an admin and I like this website. It needs some more people though. I just coverted to Islam, but I get tired of hearing the hocas ideas. I ask him is it is bad to listen to music and he says yes. I ask him if I have to wear a head scarf, and he says yes. I want to hear other answers from other muslims.
answered Apr 24, 2012 by anonymous

I am not muslim but I do know that music is ok, its the instruments that are not good. If you are a female you should cover yourself, if in fact you are truly practacing Islam. If these are not the answers you want to hear perhaps you should rethink your decision.

 

 

 

 

Listening music is bad???Who told you this?? A sheikh? Well most of Sheikh make his own rules and own islam, sorry to say this.And even to wear hijab is your own desidion and nobody can force you to wear hijab. Be your self and don't let someone to put a hundert rules in your life and make your life sad.Be happy with music and laughing becoase God give us this gift.
...