Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

What exactly does it mean to believe in Allah?

0 votes
324 views
What exactly does it mean to believe in Allah?
asked Jan 25, 2013 in Islam by colleenporter29 (720 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
It just means to believe in Allah in total uniqueness. It means to believe in His prophets cause they are His, and He sent them. We cannot pick and choose. A Muslim must believe in all the prophets of Allah.
answered Jan 25, 2013 by colleenporter29 (720 points)
+1 vote
ALLAH is arabic meaning God.
answered Jan 25, 2013 by anonymous (6,010 points)
0 votes
It means having faith and believing in One God and it is ALLAH. ...
answered Jan 25, 2013 by bordermarlene (500 points)
0 votes
your right Anonymous.... that is what exactly the meaning in believing in Allah...
answered Jan 28, 2013 by fowlesjames248 (430 points)
...