Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

Are non-Muslims allowed inside mosques?

0 votes
162 views
Are non-Muslims allowed inside mosques?
asked Jan 25, 2013 in Islam by bordermarlene (500 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
I have a friend that is Islam according to her, even Non-muslims are allowed inside the mosques as their Quran states that it does not prohibit anyone from visiting a mosque..
answered Jan 25, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
I think non-Muslims are not prohibited inside mosques, because in my highschool days, i was invited by my Muslim friend to come and pray together in the mosque which I undoubtedly accepted, In fact if they knew that you are from another religion, they would give you a warm-hearted welcome and they would be pleased.
answered Feb 1, 2013 by hancy1945 (270 points)
...