Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

What do Muslims believe?

+1 vote
215 views
What do Muslims believe?
asked Jan 28, 2013 in Islam & Judaism by josephgillies74 (520 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
Islam is a religious system begun in the seventh century by Muhammad. Muslims follow the teachings of the Qur
answered Jan 28, 2013 by nancypage90 (320 points)
+1 vote

Islamic people dont believed that Jesus got into crucifix. Everything is planned by His enemies. God's salvation was upon him. His trait has been passed through generations. His enemies were mislead the man they crucified wasn't Jesus accordingly. 

They said,

answered Jan 29, 2013 by Experearie (430 points)
0 votes
Muslims have 6 main beliefs, The belief in Allah, angels, in the holy books, the Prophets, Day of Judgement, and the Predestination...
answered Jan 29, 2013 by Soply1958 (300 points)
I was just wondering  nancypage90 said Islams thrive to keep the five pillars , hmmm is the five pillars similar to the 6 main beliefs?
five Pillars of Islam are the core beliefs of the Islamic faith....
...