Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

When is Ramadan in 2013?

0 votes
270 views
When is Ramadan in 2013?
asked Jan 28, 2013 in Islam & Judaism by nancypage90 (320 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
This question has been answered. 9 July to 7 August 2013
answered Jan 29, 2013 by anonymous (6,010 points)
0 votes
Expected to begin on or around July 9, 2013 and will finish on or around August 7, 2013.
answered Jan 29, 2013 by Experearie (430 points)
...