Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

Why Iran is the bad boy of the world?

0 votes
144 views
Why Iran is the bad boy of the world?
asked Jan 28, 2013 in Islam & Judaism by elastnamelachance (320 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
my own opinion is because they are Shiate muslims and not sunni, I think this causes them to think outside the Qur'an and the haddiths,therefore not folloing the examples of the Prophet Mohammed(PBUH). Also Iran continues to refuse to be rid of nuclear weapons and as the following poster stated this is where so many of the Islamic militants and terrorist originated.
answered Jan 29, 2013 by anonymous (6,010 points)
edited Jan 30, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes
this is my own opinion too, they named Iran the bad boy of the world because most of the terrorist is from Iran.
answered Jan 29, 2013 by Venows80 (300 points)
...