Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

What would be a delicious recipe I can prepare this coming Ramadan? any suggestions?

0 votes
225 views
What would be a delicious recipe I can prepare this coming Ramadan? any suggestions?
asked Jan 28, 2013 in Islam & Christianity by josephgillies74 (520 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

You must try Kabsa its Arabian rice and Chicken dish, most of my relatives love this dish. It has a lot spices which makes it full of flavor... Enjoy your meal! yes

answered Jan 29, 2013 by Experearie (430 points)
this dish is one of the best recipe! i cooked this recipe not only in ramadan, but also in any occasion.. try this and your family will love it.
0 votes
cous cous is always a favorite.
answered Jan 29, 2013 by anonymous (6,010 points)
0 votes
Sambousa a fiinger food recipe for the kids, for sure they will love it....
answered Jan 29, 2013 by anonymous
0 votes

I would suggest you can find more delicious foods through searching online, =)

answered Jan 30, 2013 by apRiL09 (180 points)
...