Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

anal sex is allowed?

0 votes
16,640 views

 

Quran, 2:223

"Your wives are as a tilth unto you; so approach your tilth when or how ye will; but do some good act for your souls beforehand; and fear God. And know that ye are to meet Him (in the Hereafter), and give (these) good tidings to those who believe."

So basically its saying that your woman is your virgin (untouched, sacred) land, you can do whatever you want with her.

 

accoding to above statement anal sex with wife is allowed becuse it mention "you can do whatever you want with her

plz help me

asked Aug 7, 2011 in Islam by anonymous
edited Aug 7, 2011 by Admin
   

9 Answers

+2 votes
May Allah swt curse you all people. Dont spread bulshit about islam.

Dont say islam says woman are objects and you can do what you want with them curse you for saying bulshit about islam that has no proof and is not true.

GET YOUR FACTS RIGHT ANAL SEX IN ISLAM IS FORBIDDEN READ THE STORY OF LOT YOU MISEARABLE HUMANBEEN HOW DARE YOU SAY BULSHIT ABOUT ISLAM. AND HADITH ARE NOT CONTRADICTION EACH OTHER THEY SAY CLEARLY ANAL SEX IS HARM JUST LIKE WHAT THE QURAN IS SAYING. And the quran aya is not good translated you idiot.

Go read arabic then you can discuss it with me. It says in the aya only that you can have sex with your woman it doesnt say fuck her like an animal like western do. And if you realy read the quran you will have read another aya when allah says dont have sex with your wife like an animal so curse of allah be upon you for saying bulshit about islam. I know your only goal is to spread bulshit about islam. But know one thing we muslims are not christians our religion is perfect and has no contradiction. The only contradiction you will find are the one you invent with your bulshit western knowledge about islam. THE TRUTH WIL ALWAYS PREVAIL ALLAH UMA AMIN
answered Jul 10, 2012 by anonymous
calm down buddy. It's people like you that make Muslims look bad. instead of attacking people and pushing them away, you should try to teach them about Islam. Its Muslims like you that create tension between the west and east. Instead we should have an open dialogue.

Side note: Woman are portray as lower than men in the Qur'an. Have you read Al-nisa? or the fact that it says in scripture that the birth of a son is a gift from god.
+1 vote

I trust what wikipedia says...

Anal sex (or sodomy) is identified in Islam with liwat, the "sin of Lot's people."[1] Although the Quran expresses clear disapproval of lutis (described as male homosexuals rather than as sodomites), it does not contain a specific punishment or guidance for a luti. Many hadiths, the reported sayings of the Islamic Prophet Muhammad, prescribe harsh punishments for homosexuality, and this is reflected in the majority of shariah, the Islamic legal codes. In practice, only a few Muslim countries actually carry out such punishments, and cultural norms in different Muslim countries vary from acceptance to condemnation.

Quran

The basic text of Islam is the Quran, believed to represent the direct revelation of Allah (i.e., God) to his prophet Muhammad. While the Quran clearly disapproves of the sexual practices of the "people of Lot," ("What, of all creatures do ye come unto the males, and leave the wives your Lord created for you?"), only one passage, sura 4:16, can be interpreted as taking a particular legal position towards such activities, and even then the punishment is restricted to members of the Islamic community: "As for the two of you who are guilty thereof, punish them both; and if they repent and improve, then let them be. Lo, Allah is relenting, merciful."

Hadiths

The hadith are reports of Muhammad's sayings and deeds from those close to him in his lifetime. Hadiths on the subject of homosexuality (liwat is not specifically mentioned) are inconsistent, with different writers interpreting the Prophet in different ways: thus one says that "inverts" were common in the Prophet's own tribe and that he was much amused by their wit, while others recommend the death penalty.

Law (shariah)

Islamic law, or shariah, developed during the 8th and 9th centuries in several different "schools" based on varying interpretations of the Quran and the hadith.

Shariah distinguishes between liwat (penetrative male-male sexual activity, the "sin of Lot's people") and non-penetrative male same-sex activity, considered only a minor sin; however, even the minor sin is regarded as a temptation to penetrative liwat, and therefore requiring chastisement. Generally speaking, since sexual relations under shariah are only permissible within heterosexual marriage, it follows that sex outside such marriage is adultery and/or fornication, both of which attract punishments. Homosexual sodomy, defined as adultery or fornication or both, thus attracts the same penalties as those crimes (flogging or death), although the exact punishment varies with schools and scholars. In practice, few modern Muslim countries have legal systems based fully on shariah, and an increasing number of Muslims do not look to shariah but to the Quran itself for moral guidance.

The position regarding male/female sexual intercourse is not clear-cut, but no less important a figure than Grand Ayatollah Ali Sistani, the highest Shiite cleric in Iraq, has stated that heterosexual anal intercourse, although undesirable, is permissible.[10] The majority of Shiite interpreters hold that anal intercourse, while strongly disliked, is not haram (forbidden) provided the wife agrees, and (2), if the wife does not agree, then it is preferable to refrain: "Woman is a means of your pleasure, therefore do not harm her."

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Islamic_views_on_anal_sex

answered Aug 10, 2011 by anonymous
While adulterous relationships are strictly forbidden, permissible sexual relationships within marriage are described in Islamic sources as great wells of love and closeness for the couple involved. Sexual relationship between married couples are even source of rewards from God as doing the opposite; i.e., satisfying sexual needs through illicit means has punishment. Specific occasions (most notably daytime fasting (see sawm) and menstruation) are times forbidden for intercourse, though not for other ways of touching and being close to one another. Anal sex with one's wife is also strictly prohibited.
from Wikipedia
+1 vote
i believe it is a personal and private choice with your partner. also should be mutual and consentual. as for my husband and myself, as muslims, we find this to be be unclean.
answered Jun 2, 2012 by anonymous (6,010 points)
reshown Mar 2 by Admin
0 votes
I think it makes sense. Because we are talking about a religion which you can treat women in many ways to please yourself. Therefore i think anal sex with your wife would be ok.
answered Aug 7, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes
any more answer, wil b appriciate

if any good knowladge professor advices plz

thankx
answered Aug 9, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

Absolutely NOT allowed! Even if husband wants this the wife is not obliged to do it.

answered Aug 13, 2012 by anonymous (6,010 points)
why did you answer this with both "it's ok, and it's not ok"?
I did not, and I was wondering the same thing myself when I read this. I truly believe it is forbidden and am not sure how 1st answer was posted here but I did not post it. I was able to hide it so apparently it was posted from my pc or I was hacked.
0 votes
salam alikom

i would like to know about ''if you were an awear that your fucking your wife during a sex in the night and sudenly you know it what allah has said about this?is it sinfull and what you should do after you know it??
answered Sep 26, 2012 by anonymous
it's about your intentions. If you feel in your heart it is an unclean deed, then just don't do it. But I think that almost any sexual act is permitted as long as you are in a married relationship. But after all sexual actions, you should perform Ghusl.
0 votes

While adulterous relationships are strictly forbidden, permissible sexual relationships within marriage are described in Islamic sources as great wells of love and closeness for the couple involved. Sexual relationship between married couples are even source of rewards from God as doing the opposite; i.e., satisfying sexual needs through illicit means has punishment. Specific occasions (most notably daytime fasting (see sawm) and menstruation) are times forbidden for intercourse, though not for other ways of touching and being close to one another. Anal sex with one's wife is also strictly prohibited.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Islamic_marital_jurisprudence#Islamic_marriage_contract

answered Sep 29, 2012 by anonymous (6,010 points)
having anal sex and sex during menses can cause bacteria and/or infection and disease if body fluids and/or waste enter the bloodstream. This is very possible for both partners.
0 votes
Anal sex is obviously allowed, the woman is bellow you, she is the slave of the house, you must make her do what you want, including anal sex.
answered Oct 1 by I Am Gay And a Muslam
...