Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

how do muslims feel about israel?

0 votes
456 views
In the news today Iran said that israel will be illeminated. I know iran is a country with a very strick view of islam. but how do general muslims feel?
asked Sep 25, 2012 in Islam & Judaism by anonymous

6 Answers

+2 votes
Just for the record the majority of Iran are Shia's and not Sunni so I would not call them very strict. Any good Muslim who follows the Qur'an will harbour no ill will to any nation or nationality as Islam is a religion of peace.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by anonymous (6,010 points)
+1 vote
I live in turkeye and feel no hate toward israel. Its a complicated issue.
answered Sep 25, 2012 by anonymous
You are right it is a very complicated issue.
0 votes
I'm a muslim from the U.S. and harbour no hatred towards jews or israel. I think people expect muslims to hate jews, but this is an arrogant assumption that ALL muslims dislike jews or israel.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by rachel (240 points)
0 votes
I often wondered what's with Islam and Israel related to? why is that conflict between them?
answered Jan 28, 2013 by fowlesjames248 (430 points)
–1 vote
Everyone knows that muslims hate jews and jews hate muslims.
answered Sep 28, 2012 by anonymous
–2 votes
Well, seems they (all muslims) dont really feel good about Israel. That is for sure.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by anonymous
many Muslims live in Isreal side by side with the Jews. Most Muslims feel like the Jews are a suffering nation because they are not believers.
...