Questions & Anwers About Islam
Feel free to share us

Come to think of it Muslim women has the lowest rate of teenage pregnancies and even abortion, Is there any rules or laws accompanying about this issue?

+1 vote
352 views
Come to think of it Muslim women has the lowest rate of teenage pregnancies and even abortion, Is there any rules or laws accompanying about this issue?
asked Jan 30, 2013 in Islam & Judaism by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
Most Muslim countries also have the lowest crime rates. I feel like this is because the law is the religion and the religion is the law. There is not a separation of church and state and most muslims practicing islam have a real fear of Allah and a large respect for each other. Family life is very important and children are usually raised in this manner. After puberty boys and girls/ men and women are not permitted to be alone at any given time until they are married. Its pretty hard to have sex with someone else in the room.

That is not to say there is no crime or teen pregnancy and abortion, its just as you say, the rates are lower than average.
answered Jan 30, 2013 by anonymous (6,010 points)
edited Jan 30, 2013 by anonymous
You are right!!!! the fact that they have fear of Allah, hope that every woman in every religion specially the teenagers that they will make the muslim woman as their model!
0 votes
I also believe that it is because Muslim women are respected by their Muslim men and they treat their women more special and like a princess that they should be treated well
answered Feb 4, 2013 by serranot92 (430 points)
...